[Blueboard] Loyola Schools Awards for the Arts, SY 2012-2013

vployola at admu.edu.ph vployola at admu.edu.ph
Fri Mar 1 12:26:02 PHT 2013


01 March 2013

Memo To:      The Loyola Schools Community

From:         John Paul C. Vergara, PhD
               Vice President for the Loyola Schools

Subject:      Loyola Schools Awards for the Arts, SY 2012-2013


I am pleased to announce the recipients of the Loyola Schools Awards  
for the Arts this school year:

Creative Writing: Fiction
Ma. Vida Frances F. Cruz, IV BFA Creative Writing

Creative Writing: Literary Essay
Isabela Kristiana E. Cuerva, IV BFA Creative Writing

Creative Writing: Poetry
Nicko R. Caluya, IV BS Computer Science
Deirdre Patricia Z. Camba, IV AB Literature (English), minor in  
Creative Writing
Miguel Enrico C. Paala III, IV BS Management Engineering, minor in  
Creative Writing
Paulo Miguel G. Tiausas, IV BFA Creative Writing

Theater Arts: Acting
Maria Rona Romana T. Cruz, IV BS Management
Mark Philippe P. Legaspi, V BFA Information Design, BS Management, major in
Communications Technology Management
Miguel Enrico C. Paala III, IV BS Management Engineering, minor in  
Creative Writing
Danilo P. Villarey III, V BS Electronics and Communications Engineering

Screen Arts: Cinematography
Rose Nikki V. Jurado, IV AB Communication

Visual Arts: Graphic Design
Leslie Marie G. Bayona, V BFA Information Design,
BS Communications Technology Management
Andrea Paulina N. Lanuza, IV BFA Information Design
Alfred Benedict C. Marasigan, IV BFA Information Design

Visual Arts: Illustration
Monica D. Esquivel, IV BFA Information Design
Therese Nicole M. Reyes, IV BS Psychology

Visual Arts: Painting
Pamela O. Celeridad, IV BFA Information Design

Visual Arts: Photography
Nicole P. Maguyon, IV AB Humanities
Rachel Joy J. Nocom, IV AB Communication
Matthew Darrell C. Lee, IV BS Communications Technology Management

Dance: Performance
Rance P. Paglin, IV AB Development Studies

Music: Arrangement
Band ? RUNMANILA c/o Juan Ignacio Cuyegkeng, IV AB Interdisciplinary Studies

Music: Composition
David Exequiel A. Lina, IV AB Interdisciplinary Studies
Danielle A. Marquez, IV AB Communication

Music: Performance
Michael Eric C. Avendaño, IV BS Management Engineering
Aaron Keith Y. Chan, V BS Electronics and Communications Engineering
Miguel Francisco B. De La Cruz, IV BS Management
Carlos Gabriel V. Palanca, IV AB Psychology
Christina Marie D. Ramos, IV AB Communication
Elva Marita P. Sarte, IV BS Health Sciences

Warmest congratulations to the awardees!

I would like to express my gratitude and appreciation to the members  
of the Awards for the Arts Committee:  Alexis Augusto L. Abola,  
Belinda G. Adora, Yael A. Buencamino, Laura Corazon A. Cabochan, Dino  
A. Concepcion, Jonathan A. Coo, Sergio Luis A. Gahol, Jayson P.  
Jacobo, Ph.D., Banaue C. Miclat-Janssen, Fr. Rene B. Javellana, S.J.,  
Celeste Aida A. Jugo, Ph.D., Glenn S. Mas, Clarissa Cecilia R.  
Mijares, Elbert T. Or, Allan C. Popa, Jerry C. Respeto, Ph.D., Edgar  
C. Samar, Ph.D., Jethro Niño P. Tenorio, Roy Allan B. Tolentino,  
Martin V. Villanueva, and Alvin B. Yapan, Ph.D.

I would like to invite you to the awarding ceremonies on Wednesday, 13  
March 2013, 4:30 p.m., at the Escaler Hall, Science Education Complex.

Thank you.


----------------------------------------------------------------
This message was sent using IMP, the Internet Messaging Program.


More information about the Blueboard mailing list