[Blueboard] UAAP Football Tournament Schedule (2nd Round)

rick du rdu at ateneo.edu
Sun Feb 3 03:24:00 PHT 2008


70th SEASON UAAP FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

Event Host: Ateneo de Manila University

 

 

P A R T I C I P A T I N G   T E A M S

 

     Men's Division                                Women's Division                                Juniors Division (Demo)

     1. University of Santo Tomas              1. Far Eastern University                        1. De la Salle University

     2. Far Eastern University                   2. University of Santo Tomas                   2. Ateneo de Manila University

3. University of the Philippines            3. University of the Philippines                 3. University of Santo Tomas

4. Ateneo de Manila University            4. Ateneo de Manila University                4. Far Eastern University

5. University of the East                     5. De la Salle University

6. De la Salle University                     

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

S C H E D U L E  O F  G A M E S 

 

SECOND ROUND

 

January 30, 2008   -   Wednesday                                        Ateneo College Football Field

M#11    1:00pm                 DLSU           vs          UST              (W)       Erenchun Field (1)     

M#12    3:00pm                 FEU             vs          UP                (W)       Erenchun Field (1) 

                                                                

January 31, 2008   -   Thursday                                                

M#16   1:00pm                 UE                vs         FEU                (M)       Erenchun Field (1)

M#17    3:00pm                DLSU            vs         ADMU             (M)       Erenchun Field (1)     

M#18    3:00pm                UST              vs          UP                 (M)       Ocampo Field (2) 

 

February 02, 2008   -   Saturday                                   

                        1:00pm                DLSZ             vs         UST                 (J)         Erenchun Field (1)                      

                        3:00pm                FEU               vs         ADMU             (J)         Erenchun Field (1)

 

February 03,  2008    -    Sunday

M#19     10:00am              DLSU            vs        UST                  (M)       Erenchun Field (1) 

M#20     1:00pm                UE                vs        ADMU                (M)       Erenchun Field (1) 

M#21     3:00pm                FEU              vs        UP                    (M)       Erenchun Field (1)

 

M#13     1:00pm                FEU              vs        DLSU                (W)       Ocampo Field (2) 

M#14     3:00pm                UST              vs        ADMU                (W)      Ocampo Field (2) 

 

February 06, 2008   -   Wednesday

M#22   1:00pm                   ADMU          vs          UST                 (M)       Erenchun Field (1)     

M#23    3:00pm                  FEU             vs          DLSU               (M)       Erenchun Field (1) 

M#24    3:00pm                  UE               vs          UP                   (M)       Ocampo Field (2)

 

February 07, 2008   -   Thursday

M#15    1:00pm                 ADMU          vs          FEU                 (W)       Erenchun Field (1)     

M#16    3:00pm                 UP               vs          DLSU               (W)       Erenchun Field (1) 

 

February 09, 2008   -   Saturday                                   

                        1:00pm                  DLSZ           vs         FEU                  (J)         Erenchun Field (1)          

                        3:00pm                  UST             vs         ADMU               (J)         Erenchun Field (1)

 

February 10,  2008    -    Sunday

M#25    10:00am                 FEU            vs          UST                (M)       Erenchun Field (1)

M#26    1:00pm                   UE              vs          DLSU              (M)       Erenchun Field (1) 

M#27    3:00pm                   ADMU         vs          UP                  (M)       Erenchun Field (1) 

 

M#17    1:00pm                    ADMU        vs          UP                   (W)       Ocampo Field (2) 

M#18    3:00pm                    UST           vs          FEU                 (W)       Ocampo Field (2) 

 

February 13, 2008     -   Wednesday

M#19      1:00pm                 UP              vs          UST                 (W)       Erenchun Field (1) 

M#20      3:00pm                 DLSU          vs          ADMU              (W)       Erenchun Field (1) 

 

February 14, 2008   -   Thursday

M#28    1:00pm                  UST             vs          UE                   (M)       Erenchun Field (1)

M#29    3:00pm                   FEU            vs          ADMU              (M)       Erenchun Field (1) 

M#30    3:00pm                   UP              vs          DLSU               (M)       Ocampo Field (2)

 

February 16, 2008   -   Saturday                       

                        1:00pm                 FEU              vs         UST                  (J)         Erenchun Field (1)          

                        3:00pm                 ADMU           vs         DLSZ                (J)         Erenchun Field (1)

 

Championship Game               February 17, 2008   -   Sunday             Erenchun Field (1)

            10:00 am           Women             #1 Team            vs         #2 Team

              2:00 pm           Men                  #1 Team            vs         #2 Team

 

 

·         Teams on the left side must wear light uniform                                                            01/28/08

-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: https://lists.ateneo.edu/pipermail/blueboard/attachments/20080202/f249bc68/attachment.html 


More information about the Blueboard mailing list