[Blueboard] ADMU Schedule of Various Games

Rick Du rikidu at admu.edu.ph
Thu Nov 29 14:40:38 PHT 2001


ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY

Schedules of Various Games

 

 

UAAP Football (First Round)

 

November 28, Wednesday
            3:30 pm             Ateneo             vs.            FEU                 (W)                  Ateneo Field # 2

            

November 30, Friday
            3:30 pm             Ateneo             vs.            UST                 (M)                  Ateneo Field # 1

 

December 2, Sunday
            1:00 pm             Ateneo             vs.            FEU                 (M)                  Ateneo Field # 1

            3:00 pm             Ateneo             vs.            UST                 (W)                  Ateneo Field # 1

 

December 5, Wednesday
            1:00 pm             Ateneo             vs.            UP                   (M)                  Ateneo Field # 1

 

December 9, Sunday
            3:00 pm             Ateneo             vs.            DLSU              (M)                  Ateneo Field # 1

 

December 16, Sunday
            9:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            UE                   (M)                  Ateneo Field # 1

            3:00 pm                         Ateneo             vs.            UP                   (W)                  Ateneo Field # 2

 

December 18, Tuesday
            3:00 pm                        Ateneo              vs.            DLSU              (W)                  Ateneo Field # 2

 

 

UAAP Baseball (First Round)

 

November 25, Sunday
            8:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            UP                   (M)                  Rizal Memorial 

            

December 2, Sunday
            10:30 am                       Ateneo             vs.            DLSU              (M)                  Rizal Memorial

 

December 9, Sunday
            1:00 pm                         Ateneo             vs.            AdU                 (M)                  Rizal Memorial

 

December 12, Wednesday
            8:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            NU                   (M)                  Rizal Memorial

 

December 16, Sunday
            8:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            UST                 (M)                  Rizal Memorial

 

 

UAAP Softball (First Round)

 

November 27, Tuesday
            9:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            AdU                 (W)                  UST Baseball Field

 

December 1, Saturday
            1:00 pm                         Ateneo             vs.            UE                   (W)                  UST Baseball Field

 

 

December 8, Saturday
            11:00 am                       Ateneo             vs.            UST                 (W)                  UST Baseball Field

 

December 11, Tuesday
            9:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            DLSU              (W)                  UST Baseball Field

 

December 15, Saturday                      
            1:00 pm                         Ateneo             vs.            UP                   (W)                  UST Baseball Field

 

 

UAAP Tennis
 

November 30, Friday
             8:30 am                     Ateneo             vs.            UE                   (M)                  Valle Verde Country Club

            10:00 am                    Ateneo             vs.            DLSU              (W)                  Valle Verde Country Club

 

December 2, Sunday
            8:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            DLSU              (M)                  Valle Verde Country Club

            8:30 am                         Ateneo             vs.            UST                 (W)                  Valle Verde Country Club

 

December 9, Sunday
            8:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            AdU                 (M)                  Valle Verde Country Club

 

December 15, Saturday
            8:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            UP                   (M)                  Valle Verde Country Club

            8:30 am                         Ateneo             vs.            UP                   (W)                  Valle Verde Country Club

 

December 16, Sunday
            8:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            UST                 (M)                  Valle Verde Country Club

 

 

UAAP Volleyball (First Round)

 

December 1, Saturday
            9:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            UP                   (Jrs)                 Recto Gym

 

December 2, Sunday                        
            12:00 nn                         Ateneo             vs.            UST                 (Jrs)                 Recto Gym

 

December 8, Saturday

            8:00 am                         Ateneo             vs.            NU                   (Jrs)                 Recto Gym

 

December 9, Sunday
            11:00 am                       Ateneo             vs.            DLSZ               (Jrs)                 Recto Gym

 

December 15, Sunday
            10:00 am                       Ateneo             vs.            UE                   (Jrs)                 Recto Gym

 

 

UAAP Track & Field
 

December 9, 10, 11, 12
            2;00 pm                        Ateneo College & HS Team                                        Rizal Coliseum

 

 

UAAP Fencing
 

February 2-3, 2002                Ateneo College Team                                                    ULTRA

 

 

PBL Basketball
 

November 29, Thursday
            5:30 pm             Ateneo-Pioneer  vs.            Blu                   (Srs)                 Makati Coliseum

 

December 1, Saturday
            4:00 pm             Ateneo-Pioneer   vs.            Kutitap             (Srs)                 Makati Coliseum

 

December 4, Tuesday
            3:30 pm             Ateneo-Pioneer  vs.            Welcoat           (Srs)                 Makati Coliseum

 

 

MICABA Basketball
 

November 30, Friday
            3:30 pm                       Ateneo             vs.            St. Benilde (Srs)                 PCU Gym

 

December 2, Sunday
            10:30 am                     Ateneo             vs.            AdU                 (Srs)                 Blue Eagle Gym

 

December 8, Saturday
            3:30 pm                      Ateneo             vs.            Perpetual          (Srs)                 PCU Gym

 

December 9, Sunday
            2:00 pm                       Ateneo             vs.            SSC                  (Srs)                 Blue Eagle Gym

        

December 16, Saturday
            12:30 pm                      Ateneo             vs.            SBC                 (Srs)                 Blue Eagle Gym

 

January 13, Sunday
            10:30 am                     Ateneo             vs.            UST                 (Srs)                 Blue Eagle Gym

 

 

DLSU-St Benilde Women’s Basketball Tournament
 

December 2, Sunday
            10:30 am                    Ateneo             vs.            CSB                 (W)                  CSB Gym

 

December 8, Saturday
            3:00 pm                     Ateneo             vs.            AdU                 (W)                  CSB Gym

 

December 9, Sunday
            1:00 pm                     Ateneo             vs.            FEU                 (W)                  To be announce

 

 

 
 
 

ISSA Basketball
 

December 2, Sunday
            12:30 pm                       Ateneo             vs.            AC                   (W)                  CSA Gym

 

December 7, Friday
                                                Ateneo             vs.            Faith                 (W)                  Faith Gym

 

December 8, Saturday
            9:30 am                         Ateneo             vs.            Faith                 (Jrs)                 Faith Gym

 

January 12, Saturday
            11:00 am                       Ateneo             vs.            AC College (W)                  ISM Gym     

              2:00 pm                       Ateneo             vs.            OBMGH         (Mgts)              Faith Gym

 

 

PRADA Baskeball
 

November 30, Friday
            1:00 pm             Ateneo             vs.            DBTI               (Asp)                DBTI

 

December 1, Saturday
            1:00 pm             Ateneo             vs.            LSGH               (Asp)                Marist

 

December 7, Friday
            4:00 pm             Ateneo             vs.            ISM                  (Asp)                Ateneo HS

 

December 12, Wednesday
            4:00 pm             Ateneo             vs.            SBC                 (Asp)                Ateneo HS

 

December 15, Saturday
            11:45 am           Ateneo             vs.            Marist               (Asp)                DBTC

 

January 12, Saturday
            10:30 am           Ateneo             vs.            Lourdes            (Asp)                Ateneo HS











*Best viewed using Microsoft Outlook or Outlook Express 5.0 (800x600 resolution)

 

 

            

 

            

 

 

 

 

-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: https://lists.ateneo.edu/pipermail/blueboard/attachments/20011129/d7137bba/attachment.html 


More information about the Blueboard mailing list