[Blueboard] UNIVERSITY SPORTSFEST 2001 WINNERS

Ofelia M. Espedido offbee at admu.edu.ph
Thu Nov 29 16:52:37 PHT 2001


                                                                                                29 November 2001

 

MEMO TO :      THE UNIVERSITY COMMUNITY
 
      FROM :      MS. OFELIA M. ESPEDIDO
                       Personnel Officer


    SUBJECT:      UNIVERSITY SPORTSFEST 2001 WINNERS


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The winners in the recently concluded University Sportsfest 2001, PBA: Palaro sa Barangay Ateneo, are the following: 
(see list below)
 
On behalf of the Program Committee, we would like to correct an error made in the announcement of the winners in the Fun Run event, Master (Male) category, during the awarding ceremony held last Sunday, November 25th.
                                                
                              Corrections
               From                             To
                            Master (Male)
 
1. Rodolfo Rabino (CA)          1. Ruben Villuga (AUX)
2. Mario Boco (CA)                 2. Romeo Dalandan (CA)
3. Paul Sim, Jr. (CA)                 3. Rodolfo Rabino (CA)
 
We would also like to announce the winners in the female category:
 
                Junior                             Master
1. Regina Clemente (LS)         1. Lorna Blanco (APS)
2. Michelle Panti (LS)               2. Epifania Maglacas (LS)
3. Virginia de Pano (CA)         3. Evangeline Baltazar (CA)
 
We hope we have given you a fulfilling month of activities and camaraderie.
 
 
Final Results of University Sportsfest 2001 (PBA: PALARO SA BARANGAY ATENEO)
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            COMPETITIVE GAMES
              
              
              
              
             
            A.
             BASKETBALL
              
              
              
              
             
             
             1.
             Grade School
              
              
              
              
             
             
             2.
             Loyola Schools
              
              
              
              
             
             
             3.
             High School
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            B.
             VOLLEYBALL
              
              
              
              
             
             
             1.
             Grade School
              
              
              
              
             
             
             2.
             Loyola Schools
              
              
              
              
             
             
             3.
             Central Administration
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            C.
             SWIMMING
              
              
              
              
             
             
             1.
             LS
              
              
              
              
             
             
             2.
             GS
              
              
              
              
             
             
             3.
             HS
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
             Events
              
              
              
              
             
             
             a.
             Crawl (25 m) W
             1.
             LS
             Queena Lee Chua
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             HS
             Genevieve Olmos
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             LS
             Edwina Lorenzo
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
             b.
             Crawl (50 m) M
             1.
             GS
             Mark Cabrera
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             LS
             Tommy de la Cruz
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             LS
             Arturo Asajar
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
             c.
             Breaststroke (25m)W
             1.
             LS
             Edwina Lorenzo
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             LS
             Maria Adoracion Mateo
             
             
              
              
             3.
             HS
             Joy Asajar
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
             d.
             Breaststroke (50 m) M
             1.
             LS
             Arturo Asajar
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             GS
             Enrico Mascenon
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             GS
             Carlos Asajar
              
             
            D. 
             TRACK AND FIELD
              
              
              
              
             
             
             1.
             LS
              
              
              
              
             
             
             2.
             GS
              
              
              
              
             
             
             3.
             AUX
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
             Events
              
              
              
              
             
             
             a.
             50 m (W)
             1.
             LS
             Regina Clemente
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             AUX
             Eunice Anne Enriquez
             
             
              
              
             3.
             GS
             Joy Isabel Arellano
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
             b. 
             100 m (M)
             1.
             GS
             Arnold Nazario
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             AUX
             Jenny Martirez
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             LS
             Wenifredo Legada
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
             c.
             200 m (W) Relay
             1.
             LS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             GS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             AUX
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
             d.
             400 m (M) Relay
             1.
             LS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             AUX
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             HS
              
              
             
            E.
             TABLE TENNIS
              
              
              
              
             
             
             1.
             Loyola Schools
              
              
              
              
             
             
             2.
             Central Administration
              
              
              
              
             
             
             3.
             High School
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            F.
             DART
              
              
              
              
             
             
             1.
             APS
              
              
              
              
             
             
             2.
             AUX
              
              
              
              
             
             
             3.
             LS
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            G.
             FUN RUN
              
              
              
              
             
             
             1.
             Loyola Schools
              
              
              
              
             
             
             2.
             Central Administration
              
              
              
              
             
             
             3.
             Auxilliary Units
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
             1.
             Master
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
             Male
             1.
             AUXI
             Ruben Villuga
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             CA
             Romeo Dalandan
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             CA
             Rodolfo Rabino
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
             Female
             1.
             APS
             Lorna Blanco
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             LS
             Epifania Maglacas
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             CA
             Evangeline Baltazar
              
             
             
             2.
             Junior
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
             Male
             1.
             LS
             Arvin Villegas
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             LS
             Wenefredo Legada
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             LS
             Mario de la Cruz
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
             Female
             1.
             LS
             Regina Clemente
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             LS
             Michelle Panti
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             CA
             Virginia de Pano
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            RECREATIONAL GAMES (PINOY GAMES)
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            A.
             3 LEGGED RACE
             1.
             APS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             LS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             CA
              
              
             
            B.
             HILAHANG LUBID
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
             1.
             APS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             GS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             AUX
              
              
             
            C.
             BULUNGAN
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
             1.
             CA
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             GS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             LS
              
              
             
            D.
             KAPIT-BISIG
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
             1.
             AUX
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             APS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             LS
              
              
             
            E. 
             OBSTACLE COURSE
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
             1.
             AUX
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             LS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             GS
              
              
             
            F.
             KADANG-KADANG
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
             1.
             CA
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             APS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             AUX
              
              
             
            G.
             TREASURE HUNT
              
              
              
              
             
             
              
              
             1.
             HS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             CA
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             GS
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            H.
             SALBABIDA RELAY
             1.
             CA
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             LS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             GS
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
            I.
             KICKBOARD RELAY
             1.
             LS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             2.
             HS
              
              
             
             
              
              
             3.
             GS
              
              
             
             
              
              
              
              
              
              
             
    
 
Prepared by:                                                    Reviewed by:                                            Noted by:
 
 
 
OFELIA M. ESPEDIDO                                   SIDNEY MELLA                                         PAUL Y. SIM, JR.
Personnel Officer                                             Program Coordinator                                  Personnel Director
 
 
*Best viewed using Microsoft Outlook or Outlook Express 5 (800 X 600 resolution)
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: https://lists.ateneo.edu/pipermail/blueboard/attachments/20011129/e35808dc/attachment.html 


More information about the Blueboard mailing list